Braves BHS Braves
Facebook Link Twitter Link

 

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

brave

Monday, April 14--B Day
Baseball vs Kearns 3:30 pm

Tuesday, April 15--A Day
Late Start--School Starts at 8:30
Spirit Bowl Assembly (single assembly)
Softball vs Cyprus 3:30 pm
Soccer @ Judge 3:30 pm

Wednesday, April 16--B Day
Track @ Kearns 3:00 pm
Baseball vs Woods Cross 3:30 pm
Brave POW WOW 6:00 pm

Thursday, April 17--A Day
State Language Fair @ BYU
Softball vs Payson 3:30 pm
Soph Baseball @ Murray

Friday, April 18--B Day
Track Wildcat Invitational @ Woods Cross 3:00 pm
Drill Team/Dance Company Tryouts 3:00 pm

Saturday, April 19
Boy's Tennis @ Logan Invitational 8:00-1:00
Baseball vs West JV--11:00 am Soph 1:00 pm
Prom--Davis Conference Center 7-10:00 pm

Spotlights

Our SBOs for 2014-15 are: Melany Chavez, Addy Dean, Brad Hoffman, Madi Perkins, Alex Simpson, and Maddie Welling.

Boy's Basketball Takes State!


Congrats to
Megan Warburton for winning runner-up in State Sterling Scholar in Vocal Performance.

Holden Rasmussen placed 2nd in Foreign Extemp Speaking at State Debate.

Yvonne Ward scored in the top 1% in the nation on the American Mathematics Competition (AMC).  As a result, she will be participating in the American Invitational Math Exam (AIME) for the best Math students in the country.

The following have all been named to Academic All-State
Boy's Basketball: Andrew Lund, Jordan Bleak, Trevor Lloyd; Drill: Maren Thueson, Tabitha Palmer



Announcements
Man

Interested in BHS Drill Team? Orientation meeting will be held Wed, April 9th, 3:15 pm in BHS Dance Studio. Clinics will be Apr 15-17th and auditions will be April 18th at 3:00 pm

If you are interested in buying a Legacy Brick please check out this information from the PTSA.

Earn money for BHS---Scan your Smith's Card with this barcode and Smith's will donate money to Bountiful High.



Elections

Course Catalog BHS Course Catalog Scholarships Scholarships

IB Information
BHS Nation's Best